Blueseum - Online historical archive of the Carlton Football Club
Match Report
Round 1 · 2026
CARLTON won by 10
DateSaturday · 25 July 2026
VenuePeople First Stadium
AttendanceUnknown
Margin10 pts
The Side

Team Sheet

By the Numbers

Player Statistics

Carlton AFLW

#PlayerKIHBDIMKGLBHGAIFMIUPBOTKRB1%FFFACPCMCLCGHOBR%P
2Lauren BellaLauren Bella224--112-1-4-11-3-1-15-67.1%
3Darcy VescioDarcy Vescio5272---2-5-33--11--5--63.1%
4Claudia WhitfortClaudia Whitfort751211--3-8-22-1-4-13--47.4%
5Abbie McKayAbbie McKay913224--12-14-322118-44--69.1%
6Gabriella PoundGabriella Pound5491-----5-222-14--1--37.7%
7Poppy ScholzPoppy Scholz1061642--4-9-1-21-51----80.9%
8Lily BaxterLily Baxter7183---1-5-2---12--2--74.0%
10Mimi HillMimi Hill12132551--1-14-32-1313-34--81.0%
12Jessica GoodJessica Good74112---3-5--4-21611211-61.9%
13Aisling ReidyAisling Reidy235----1-1-2--1-4-11--52.8%
14Siofra O'ConnellSiofra O'Connell55102-----4-6222-6--2--63.1%
17Dayna FinnDayna Finn14-145---1-10-322316113--82.4%
19Erone FitzpatrickErone Fitzpatrick861421-12-3-21---10121--66.4%
20Lily GossLily Goss85132---3-6-511418-22--65.5%
21Harriet CordnerHarriet Cordner154199-----12--711162-6--94.2%
22Brooke BoileauBrooke Boileau314------3-12-121--3--25.4%
23Lila KeckLila Keck325----2-3-----22--4--73.6%
24Brooke VickersBrooke Vickers95142---2-7-222216--2--70.2%
25Keeley SherarKeeley Sherar105151---4-61511-211-15--78.9%
33Lou-Lou FieldLou-Lou Field123------2-1----1--1--24.9%
36Ciara FitzgeraldCiara Fitzgerald82104-----6-121-12-11--83.8%
42Tara BohannaTara Bohanna3582-1---4-211--41-12-64.5%
49Madeline HendrieMadeline Hendrie2683-----3-323--51-1--100.0%
55Sophie McKaySophie McKay5491-----3-5---161-2--72.0%
Team Total1601052655552333-139158382121201249185628--
Team Average6.74.411.02.30.20.10.11.4-5.80.02.41.60.90.90.85.20.40.82.31.2--

Last updated by Club Archive ·