Blueseum - Online historical archive of the Carlton Football Club
Match Report
Round 9 · 2026
32vs59

4.8·8.11

CARLTON won by 27
DateSunday · 11 October 2026
VenueHenson Park
Attendance5,114
Margin27 pts
By the Quarter

Quarter-by-Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Sydney Swans
1.3
9
2.4
16
3.4
22
4.8
32
32
Carlton
4.3
27
5.6
36
6.10
46
8.11
59
59
The Side

Team Sheet

By the Numbers

Player Statistics

Carlton AFLW

#PlayerKIHBDIMKGLBHGAIFMIUPBOTKRB1%FFFACPCMCLCGHOBR%P
1Amelia VelardoAmelia Velardo167237---1-15--92-25-13--83.2%
2Lauren BellaLauren Bella134------1---3--3---6-75.2%
3Darcy VescioDarcy Vescio9514-2--4-4-2-3-210--6--61.7%
4Claudia WhitfortClaudia Whitfort85131-1-2-5-5--1-7-22--65.8%
5Abbie McKayAbbie McKay7714----2-5-31--310-25--66.0%
7Poppy ScholzPoppy Scholz57122-122-4-3--1-81-2--80.2%
10Mimi HillMimi Hill61117----2-7-21--110-32--86.2%
11Yasmin DuursmaYasmin Duursma124165---1-11-321--4--3--61.9%
12Jessica GoodJessica Good55102---1-4-3-11-5-1-8-72.0%
14Siofra O'ConnellSiofra O'Connell5491---1-5-1131-4--2--70.7%
17Dayna FinnDayna Finn1312255--15-11-16-1114-22--87.0%
19Erone FitzpatrickErone Fitzpatrick121123-1214-15-32--18--3--83.0%
20Lily GossLily Goss95141---3-5-321--9-43--64.3%
21Harriet CordnerHarriet Cordner87154-----11-16--14--3--100.0%
24Brooke VickersBrooke Vickers68143--13-8-133226--2--60.1%
25Keeley SherarKeeley Sherar411154--1--11-3---15-13--82.7%
26Tayla McMillanTayla McMillan6392---3-4-5--3-5--1--62.9%
35Nell Morris-DaltonNell Morris-Dalton9211141-2-9-4-11-3--2--72.8%
36Ciara FitzgeraldCiara Fitzgerald103131-----5-3311-7--2--73.3%
49Madeline HendrieMadeline Hendrie3581-----6-213113--1--100.0%
55Sophie McKaySophie McKay15520215-3-10-111218--1--91.1%
Team Total16913029942810639-156-49382315161381164814--
Team Average8.06.214.22.00.40.50.31.9-7.4-2.31.81.10.70.86.60.00.82.30.7--

Last updated by Jamie Sanderson ·