Blueseum - Online historical archive of the Carlton Football Club
Match Report
Round 11 · 2026
38vs23

5.8·3.5

CARLTON won by 15
DateSunday · 25 October 2026
VenueIkon Park
Attendance1,121
Margin15 pts
By the Quarter

Quarter-by-Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Carlton
2.1
13
3.2
20
3.5
23
5.8
38
38
GWS GIANTS
2.3
15
2.4
16
3.5
23
3.5
23
23
The Side

Team Sheet

By the Numbers

Player Statistics

Carlton AFLW

#PlayerKIHBDIMKGLBHGAIFMIUPBOTKRB1%FFFACPCMCLCGHOBR%P
1Amelia VelardoAmelia Velardo122141-----7-3441-2--2--87.0%
2Lauren BellaLauren Bella-44--------1-4--5---9-37.1%
3Darcy VescioDarcy Vescio527-12-1-3-2-1-13--2--83.6%
4Claudia WhitfortClaudia Whitfort16925-22-5-7-42-2-19-43--75.1%
5Abbie McKayAbbie McKay1513283---5-14-7421512-311--87.8%
7Poppy ScholzPoppy Scholz661211-13-5-3-34-10--22-83.9%
8Lily BaxterLily Baxter75122---2-7-41---5-12--49.7%
10Mimi HillMimi Hill1512272---4-15-5421-12-24--89.3%
11Yasmin DuursmaYasmin Duursma325------2-31-115--1--45.8%
12Jessica GoodJessica Good426------1-611--4-1-16-62.9%
13Aisling ReidyAisling Reidy415----2---4-1-16-13--52.1%
14Siofra O'ConnellSiofra O'Connell628----1-1-5-61-4--2--71.0%
17Dayna FinnDayna Finn7714------4-121-110-23--92.7%
19Erone FitzpatrickErone Fitzpatrick1610263-2-6-11-43---10-15--88.4%
20Lily GossLily Goss91101--11-6-51--14--4--76.5%
21Harriet CordnerHarriet Cordner121131---1-3-429216--5--100.0%
25Keeley SherarKeeley Sherar105153---1-13-833-24--4--75.5%
35Nell Morris-DaltonNell Morris-Dalton52711--1-4-1---23--4--59.1%
36Ciara FitzgeraldCiara Fitzgerald134172-----2-134--121-5--89.6%
49Madeline HendrieMadeline Hendrie55105-----4--11--62-2--100.0%
55Sophie McKaySophie McKay66122-1-1-4-111218--3--92.8%
Team Total1761012772757234-113-72334315161503156727--
Team Average8.44.813.21.30.20.30.11.6-5.4-3.41.62.00.70.87.10.10.73.21.3--

Last updated by Jamie Sanderson ·