Loading...
 

AFLW National Draft

2022 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
17Keeley Skepper Murray Bushrangers NA
18Mia Austin Eastern Ranges NA
48Lily Goss VFLW Blues NA
67Jessica Jones VFLW North Melbourne NA


2021 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
10Annie Lee Geelong Falcons NA
11Keeley Sherar Eastern Ranges NA
23Brooke Vickers Oakleigh Chargers NA
26Imogen Milford Casey Demons NA
36 Pass NA NA


2020 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
12Mimi Hill Oakleigh Chargers NA
28Daisy Walker Sandringham Dragons NA
36Winnie Laing Sandringham Dragons NA


2019 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
2Lucy McEvoy Geelong Falcons / St Marys (GFL) NA
13Grace Egan Richmond (VFLW) NA
26Brooke Vernon Dandenong Stingrays / Southern Saints (VFLW) / Rye JFC N/A
36Sharnie Whiting Williamstown (VFLW) / Western Jets / Wyndham Vale / Werribee Juniors N/A
44Serena Gibbs Eastern Ranges / Hawthorn VFLW NA
52Vaomua Laloifi Footscray (VFLW) NA
59Courtney Jones Southern Saints (VFLW) NA




2018 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
3Madison Prespakis Calder Cannons NA
16Abbie McKay Sandringham Dragons Father / Daughter Selection
21Jayde Van Dyk Eastern Ranges N/A
27Charlotte Wilson Eastern Ranges N/A
38Emerson Woods Eastern Ranges NA
40Rhiannon Watt Southern Saints (VFLW) N/A
42Jessica Edwards Collingwood (VFLW) Compensation Pick for Sophie Li
49 PASS N/A N/A



2017 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
12Georgia Gee Beaconsfield JFC / Dandenong Stingrays NA
28Sophie Li Adelaide University Football Club (Women) N/A
29Reni HicksDiamond Creek / Bendigo Thunder Victorian Youth Rugby Team
35Bridie Kennedy Cranbourne / Dandenong Stingrays / Dromana N/A



2016 AFLW National Draft
Pick No.PlayerRecruited FromOther Details
M1Darcy VescioDarebin Falcons NA
M2Brianna DaveySt Kilda Sharks Soccer - Goalkeeper for the Matilda's & W League teams Melbourne Victory & Melbourne City
P3Lauren ArnellDarebin Falcons Basketball - State level junior basketballer
3Bianca JakobssonCranbourne NA
14Kate Gillespie-JonesSeaford NA
19Sarah HoskingSeaford Netballer - Victorian Netball League
30Gabriella PoundMelbourne University NA
35Danielle HardimanCranbourne State athletics representative (relays, 100m)
46Shae AudleyDiamond Creek
51Bella AyreBendigo Thunder
62Lauren BrazzaleDiamond Creek
67Breann MoodyCranbourne
78Jessica HoskingSeaford Netballer - Victorian Netball League
83Natalie PlaneSeaford Cricketer; Melbourne Renegades / Melbourne Cricket Club
94Sarah LastBendigo
99Tilly Lucas-RoddSt Kilda Sharks
110Katie LoynesDiamond Creek
115Madeline KerykMelbourne University
126Kate DarbyVictoria
129Alison DownieDiamond Creek
140Laura AttardDiamond Creek
142Rebecca PrivitelliEastern Devils


M = Marquee pick (each club had two marquee selections)
P = Priority pick



AFLW Players | AFLW Trades | AFLW Rookies | AFLW Delistings

Contributors to this page: Jarusa , Bombasheldon and molsey .
Page last modified on Thursday 30 of June, 2022 17:30:32 AEST by Jarusa.

Google Search

Random Image

thumbnail
1976 - Reserves Leading Goalkickers after Rd 21.
thumbnail
1982 Qual. Final - Mike Fitzpatrick tackles Matthews.

Online Users

158 online users