Blueseum - Online Carlton Football Club Museum
Loading...
 

1895 Fixture

Home grounds: University Cricket Ground, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Victoria Park


Round Opponent Venue Date / Time Home / Away Result (Behinds Not Counted)
Bye Carlton Juniors unknown May 4 Split round Home Result unknown
1 Geelong Corio Oval May 11 Away Lost by 7 goals (3.2 - 10.15)
2 Richmond University Ground May 18 Home Won by 6 goals (7.10 - 1.9)
3 St.Kilda M.C.G. May 24 Split Round Home (match moved) Won by 3 goals (6.8 - 3.3)
4 Footscray University Ground June 1 Home Lost by 3 goals (3.8 - 6.5)
Bye VFA Charity Day East Melbourne June 8 N/A Fitz v Coll. Melb vs Ess.
5 Collingwood University Ground June 15 Home Lost by 1 goal (4.3 - 5.8)
6 Fitzroy Brunswick Street June 22 Away Drawn (2.3 - 2.12)
7 Melbourne M.C.G. June 29 Away Lost by 7 goals (1.3 - 7.11)
8 North Melbourne M.C.G. July 6 Home (match moved) Won by 1 goal (2.2 - 1.9)
9 Port Melbourne Port Melbourne July 13 Away Lost by2 goals (3.3 - 5.3)
10 Williamstown University Ground July 20 Home Won by 1 goal (6.5 - 5.4)
11 Essendon East Melbourne July 27 Away Lost by 2 goals (1.7 - 3.5)
12 South Melbourne University Ground August 3 Home Lost by 2 goals (3.4 - 5.7)
13 St.Kilda St.Kilda August 10 Away Lost by 4 goals (1.10 - 5.10)
Bye N/A N/A August 17 N/A N/A
14 Port Melbourne University Ground August 24 Home Won by 1 goal (3.3 - 2.6)
15 Williamstown Williamstown August 31 Away Lost by 1 goal (2.6 - 3.11)
16 Richmond Richmond September 7 Away Lost by 1 goal (4.5 - 5.6)
17 Collingwood Victoria Park September 14 Away Lost by 4 goals (3.1 - 7.6)
18 St.Kilda Victoria Park September 21 Home Drawn (1.10 - 1.5)


1895 Ladder

Pos TeamPlayed WinsLosses DrawsGoals ForBehinds ForGoals AgainstBehinds AgstPoints
1Fitzroy181215771614710858
2Geelong181350128182629952
3Melbourne1813501021567011252
4Collingwood18124283114639252
5South Melbourne18972841548213540
6Essendon18882911638112836
7Port Melbourne18783721058711734
8North Melbourne187101641227512030
9Footscray186111781149313826
10Williamstown186111691188715126
11Carlton18511255957713524
12Richmond1841138010812421822
13St.Kilda183132641209617016


1894 Fixture | Pre VFL Fixtures | Season 1895 | Pre VFL Venues | 1896 Fixture