Blueseum - Online Carlton Football Club Museum
Loading...
 

From Eastern Metro, Vic


Player Era Recruited From
Henry Crane 1897 Malvern Juniors / Ballarat
Sam Chapman 1897 - 1898 Fitzroy VFA / Sth Melb. VFA / St Kilda VFA / Scotch College (Hawthorn)
Harry Gyles 1897 Carlton VFA / Richmond Juniors
Sam Reid 1897 Hawthorn (VJFA)
Billy Arnott 1897 Collingwood VFA / Richmond City
George Warde 1898 Melbourne Juniors
Des Meadowcroft 1898 Richmond Star
Jim Coucher 1898 Hawthorn (VJFA) / Collingwood VFA / Kew Juniors
Dan Lanigan 1899 Melbourne / Collingwood / Collingwood VFA / Collingwood Juniors
Bill Lewis 1900 Richmond City
Joe Marr 1901 Carlton Imperials / Melbourne Juniors
Bill Pettit 1901 West Richmond
Billy Spears 1901 Camberwell Rovers
Jack Todd 1901 - 1902 Leopold / Carlton Juniors / Prahran
Tom Watson 1902 West Richmond VFA
Rob Dashwood 1902 South Yarra
Chris Ryan 1902 - 1903 Xavier College (Kew)
Fred Scott 1902 - 1904 Essendon / Essendon VFA / Essendon District / Parkville / Scotch College (Hawthorn)
Jim Flynn 1903 - 1910 Geelong / Benalla District / Collingwood VFA / Canterbury
Norm Hogg 1903 - 1904 Boroondara
Bert Lithgow 1903 - 1904 Yarra Glen
Sam Marron 1904 Kew / Xavier College (Kew)
George Johnson 1905 - 1909 Richmond VFA
Bill Carmody 1908 Prahran VFA
Claude Cornish 1910 Prahran VFA
Les Rowe 1911 Carlton District / Melbourne High School
Charlie Taylor 1911 Melbourne / Hawthorn Juniors / Caulfield
Charles Rauber 1912 Healesville
Vic Gordon 1915 Melbourne / St Kilda / Hawthorn VFA
Ern Carter 1916 - 1920 Richmond / Balmain
Phil McCumisky 1917 - 1919 Xavier College (Kew) / St Pat's Ballarat
Jack Woolley 1918 - 1919 Hawthorn VFA / Melbourne / Essendon / South Yarra / Northcote VFA / Preston VFA
Ray Stewart 1918 - 1919 Richmond / Williamstown VFA
Ernie Dingwall 1922 Prahran VFA
Ray Brew 1923 - 1931 St Kevin's (Toorak) / West Melbourne CYMS / Newman College (Carlton)
Les Husband 1923 - 1924 Collingwood District / Box Hill / Trinity Grammarians (Kew)
Ted Brewis 1925 - 1928 Maffra / Maryborough / Camberwell / Preston VFA
Bill Koop 1925 - 1928 Dimboola / Prahran VFA
Harry McPherson 1925 - 1926 Fire Brigade / Essendon Reserves / Essendon Districts / Prahran VFA
Joe Kelly 1926 - 1934 Thornbury CYMS / Old Xaverians (Kew)
Albert 'Jack' Williamson 1926 Woori Yallock (near Yarra Glen)
Vin Arthur 1927 - 1933 South Bendigo / Carlton / St Kilda / Richmond District / Drouin
Bert Everett 1928 - 1929 Brunswick / Richmond Reserves
Noel Peverill 1929 University Blacks / Scotch College (Hawthorn)
Tom Byrne 1929 Ararat / Williamstown / Fitzroy Reserves / Prahran VFA
Bruce Scharp 1930 - 1931 Kew / University Blues / Scotch College (Hawthorn)
George Morrissey 1931 Kew / Port Melbourne / Nth Melbourne / Brunswick Juniors
Leo Opray 1932 - 1933 Oakleigh VFA / Richmond
Charlie Street 1932 - 1933 Richmond / St James (Yarrawonga) / North Richmond
Jim Park 1932 - 1940 Bass / Scotch College (Hawthorn)
Horrie Bullen 1932 - 1937 Doncaster / Hawthorn
Les Hughson 1933 - 1934 Preston / Fairfield / Hawthorn / Collingwood / Telegraphists (Wed. League)
Alby De Luca 1934 - 1935 Prahran VFA / Sandringham VFA
Terry Ogden 1934 Hawthorn Reserves / Melbourne / Essendon Reserves / Northcote CYMS
Jim Francis 1934 - 1943 Hawthorn / Manningtree P.S. (Hawthorn)
Clen Denning 1935 - 1937 Oakleigh VFA
Frank P Williams 1936 - 1937 University Blacks / St Kevins College (Toorak)
Ron Savage 1938 - 1945 Mitcham
Cyril Mann 1939 - 1945 Silvan
Jack Bennett 1940 - 1947 Camberwell
Clinton 'Dick' Chandler 1934 - 1943 Hawthorn / State Savings Bank
Lance Regnier 1941 St Kilda / Sandringham / Prahran VFA Reserves / Warrnambool
Bob Atkinson 1942 - 1944 Coburg VFA / Camberwell South
Les Gregory 1944 - 1945 North Adelaide / Richmond Reserves / Albury
Alan Sorrell 1947 - 1949 Melbourne High School Old Boys (MHSOB) - South Yarra
Laurie Kerr 1950 - 1959 Auburn
Harvey Dunn jnr 1951 - 1954 Box Hill / Essendon Stars / Essendon Technical School
George Ferry 1952 - 1961 St Pat's East Melbourne
Alex Boyle 1953 - 1954 Oakleigh VFA / Frankston / Pearcedale
Max Wenn 1953 - 1954 Oakleigh VFA / Berwick
John Cheffers 1955 Kew Amateurs
Peter Barry 1958 - 1963 Bayswater
Gordon Collis 1961 - 1967 Healesville
John Goold 1963 - 1970 Healesville / Melbourne Grammar
Peter Kerr 1967 - 1970 St Kevin's (Toorak)
Bill Barrot 1971 St Kilda / Richmond / Ashburton / Jordanville / Glen Iris
David Dickson 1972 - 1976 Preston / Newlands High School / Powelltown
Wayne Johnston 1979 - 1990 Prahran VFA / Wandin North
Geoff Hocking 1981 Mooroolbark
David Honybun 1984 Coleambally, NSW / Uni. Blues / Mackay, QLD / Uni. Blacks / Scotch College
Ian Muller 1984 - 1985 Scotch College (Hawthorn) / Maffra
Warren McKenzie 1985 - 1990 Mooroolbark
Stephen Silvagni 1985 - 2001 Marcellin College (Bulleen)
Luke O'Sullivan 1988 - 1997 Xavier College (Kew)
Fraser Brown 1989 - 2000 Lilydale
Andrew McKinnon 1989 - 1990 Olinda
Andrew Phillips 1989 - 1991 Melbourne High School Old Boys (South Yarra)/Waverley Juniors
Ashley Matthews 1989 - 1991 Lilydale
Brett Ratten 1990 - 2003 Yarra Glen / Healesville
Ron De Iulio 1992 - 1999 Box Hill VFA / Brunswick VFA
Paul McCormack 1992 - 1994 Dandenong VFA / Nth Melbourne U/19's / Scoresby
Barry Mitchell 1994 - 1996 Collingwood / Sydney Swans / Mulgrave
Dean Rice 1992 St Kilda / Geelong Reserves / Longwood / Essex Heights
Matthew Allan 1994 - 2003 North Ringwood / Mooroolbark / Olinda / Eastern Ranges U/18's
Simon Beaumont 1995 - 2003 Central Dragons U/18's / Melbourne Grammar / East Camberwell
Justin Murphy 1996 - 2000 & 2002 - 2003 Richmond / Central Dragon U/18's / De La Salle (Malvern) / Kew Juniors
Craig Devonport 1996 St Kilda / Croydon / Seville
Adam White 1997 - 2000 Eastern Ranges U/18's /East Burwood
Sean Charles 1998 Melbourne / Eastern Ranges U/18's / Powelltown
Trent Hotton 2000 - 2002 East Burwood / Sth Adelaide / Collingwood / Preston Knights U/18's / Warragul
David Gallagher 2002 Adelaide Crows / Prahran Dragons U/18's / Clayton
Bret Thornton 2002 - 2012 Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / Mount Waverley Blues
Brad Fisher 2003 - 2010 Eastern Ranges U/18s' / East Burwood
Kade Simpson 2003 - ? Eastern Ranges U/18's / Emerald
Cameron Cloke 2007 - 2009 Collingwood / Eastern Ranges U/18's / Park Orchards
Adrian DeLuca 2004 - 2006 Port Melbourne / Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / Panthers
Andrew Carrazzo 2004 - 2015 Geelong Reserves / Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / East Burwood / Knox Eagles
Eddie Betts 2005 - 2013 Templestowe
Marc Murphy 2006 - ? Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / Doncaster / Beverley Hills
Jason Saddington 2006 - 2008 Sydney Swans / Eastern Ranges U/18's / Mitcham
Kristian Jaksch 2015 - 2017 Greater Western Sydney / Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / Kew Rovers / Carey Baptist Grammar School
Jack Silvagni 2016 - ? Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / Xavier College / Greythorn
David Cuningham 2016 - ? Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / Mentone Grammar / Canterbury
Aaron Mullett 2018 Nth Melbourne / Eastern Ranges U/18's / Vermont / Mooroolbark Mustangs (EFL)
Cam O'Shea 2018 Northern Blues / Port Adelaide / Eastern Ranges U/18's / Emerald FC
Patrick Kerr 2018 - ? Oakleigh Chargers U/18's / St Kevins College / Glen Iris
Matthew Lobbe 2018 - ? Port Adelaide Power / Eastern Ranges U/18's / Monbulk





State and Club | From Victoria | Metro Regions

Contributors to this page: Bombasheldon .
Page last modified on Thursday 30 of August, 2018 18:04:43 AEST by Bombasheldon.

Search