Blueseum - Online Carlton Football Club Museum
Loading...
 

Brownlow Votes All Years


Carlton Brownlow Votes: All Years 1924 - 2013

Showing Brownlow winner for each year

Yr Win
Votes
  .........................   .......................   ........................   ......................   .........................
1924 - 1930 Only 1 Vote per game
1924 7
Edward
Greeves
(Geel)
3 Paddy O'Brien 2 Maurie Beasy 1 Stan Trebilco . . . .
1925 9
Colin
Watson
(St.Kilda)
2 Ray Brew 2 Maurie Beasy 2 Hedley Blackmore 1 Stan Trebilco . .
1926 9
Ivor
Warne-Smith
(Melb)
3 Alex Duncan 1 Norm Collins 1 Joe Kelly 1 Bill Koop 1 Jim Watson
1927 7
Syd
Coventry
(Coll)
6 Alex Duncan:2nd 2 Fred Gilby 1 Maurie Beasy 1 Harold Carter 1 Joe Kelly
1928 8
Ivor
Warne-Smith
(Melb)
1 Ray Brew 1 Horrie Clover 1 Colin Martyn . . . .
1929 6
Albert
Collier
(Coll)
3 Harry Vallence 2 Joe Kelly 1 Ray Brew 1 Frank Gill 1 Charlie Davey
1 Colin Martyn                
1930 4
Stan Judkins
(RICH)
Harry Collier
(COLL)
Allan
Hopkins (FOOT)
2 Joe Kelly 2 Colin Martyn 1 : Vin Arthur 1 Ansell Clarke 1 Charlie Davey
1 Fred Gilby 1 Frank Gill 1 : Fred Williams        
1931 was the first year of the 3 -2 -1 voting
1931 26
Haydn
Bunton
(FITZ)
11 Colin Martyn 7 Harry Vallence 5 Charlie Davey 5 Eric Huxtable 3 Tommy Downs
3 Alf Egan 3 Fred Gilby 3 Frank Gill 3 Joe Kelly 3 George Morrissey
. Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp                
1932 23
Haydn
Bunton
(FITZ)
9 Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 9 Eric Huxtable 6 Gordon Mackie 5 Maurie Johnson 3 Fred Gilby
3 Frank Gill 3 Jack Green 3 Joe Kelly 3 Eric Little 3 Harry Vallence
2 Ron Cooper 1 Charlie Davey 1 Colin Martyn 1 Leo Opray    
1933 18
Wilfred
Smallhorn
(Fitzroy)
8 Eric Huxtable 4 Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 4 Charlie Davey 3 Horrie Bullen 3 Frank Gill
3 Joe Kelly 2 Ansell Clarke 2 Les Hughson 2: Maurie Johnson 2: Keith Shea
1934 19
Dick
Reynolds
(Essendon)
17: Keith Shea: 3rd 9: Ron Cooper 6: Eric Huxtable 4: Ansell Clarke 4: Jim Francis
3: Harry Vallence 2: Frank Gill 1: Jack Cooper 1: Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 1: Bob Green
1: Maurie Johnson 1: Eric Little            
1935 25
Haydn
Bunton
(Fitzroy)
16: Keith Shea 10: Jim Francis 10: Eric Huxtable 6: Jack Hale 4: Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp
3: Clete Turner 2: Ron Cooper 2: Charlie Davey 2: Keith Dunn 2: Harry Vallence
1: Maurie Johnson             . .
1936 26
Denis
Ryan
(Fitzroy)
13: Keith Shea 5: Frank Anderson 5: Jack Carney 5: Jim Park 4: Jim Francis
4: Harry Vallence 3: Ansell Clarke 3: Ron Cooper 3: Charlie Davey 3: Jack Hale
2: Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 1: Fred Gilby 1: Gordon Mackie        
1937 27
Dick
reynolds
(Essendon)
16: Keith Shea 12: Jim Francis 5: Jack Carney 4: Frank Gill 3: Don McIntyre
3: Jack Wrout 2: Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 2: Albert 'Mick' Price 1: Frank Anderson 1: Bert Butler
1: Ron Cooper             . .
1938. 18
Dick
Reynolds
(Essendon)
12: Jim Park 8: Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 6: Ron Cooper 5: Jack Carney 5: Frank Gill
3: Ken Baxter 3: Albert 'Mick' Price 3: Paul Schmidt 3: Harry Vallence 3: Jack Wrout
2: Frank Anderson 2: Jim Francis 2: Rod McLean 1: Bob Chitty    
1939 23
Marcus
Whelan
(Coll)
6: Ken Baxter 6: Frank Gill 5: Frank Anderson 4: Jack Carney 4: Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp
4: Jim Francis 3: Bob Green 3: Don McIntyre 2 Ron Cooper 2 Jack Wrout
1 Albert 'Mick' Price             . .
1940 32
des
Fothergill
(Coll)
Herb
Matthews
(Sth.Melb)
9: Jim Park 7 Jim Mooring 5 Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 4 Jack Hale 4 Jack Wrout
3 Jack Carney 3 Cyril Mann 3: Paul Schmidt 3: Jack Skinner 2 Ken Baxter
2 Rod McLean 2 Ron Savage 1 Frank Anderson 1 Jack Bennett 1: Gordon Cameron
1: Jim Francis 1 Charlie McInnes     . . . .
1941 23
Norm
Ware
(Footscray)
14 Bob Chitty 9 Jim Mooring 8 Jim Francis 7 Creswell 'Mickey' Crisp 4 Arthur Sanger
4 Paul Schmidt 3 Jack Skinner 2 Ron Cooper 1 Frank Anderson 1 Frank Gill
1 Jack Hale 1: Jack Wrout            
 
1942 to 1945 No Brownlow votes due to World War 11
1946 20
Don
Cordner
(Melb.)
19: Jack Howell : 2nd 17: Bert Deacon 3: Arthur Sanger 3: Clinton Wines 2: Jack Conley
2: Jim Mooring 1: Ron Boys 1: Jim Clark 1: Ray Garby 1: Ollie Grieve
1: Doug Williams             . .
1947 23
Bert
Deacon
(Carlton)
23: Bert Deacon 11: Ern Henfry 10: Jack Howell 4: Fred Stafford 3: Ollie Grieve
2: Ritchie Green 2: Herb Turner 1: Jim Clark 1: Fred Fitzgibbon 1: Ken Hands
1948 24
Bill
Morris
(Richmond)
21: Ollie Grieve: 2nd 11: Bert Deacon 8: Jack Howell 7: Jim Clark 6: Ern Henfry
1: Tom Simmons 1: Fred Stafford            
1949. 23
Ron
Clegg
(Sth.Melb)
13: Ern Henfry 10: Ritchie Green 8: Jim Clark 6: Ollie Grieve 5: Jack Howell
3: Bert Deacon 3: Ray Garby 3: Arthur Hodgson 2: Jim Baird 2: Tom Simmons
1: Alan Streeter 1: Doug Williams            
1950. 39
Alan
ruthven
(Fitzroy)
12: Ollie Grieve 5: Jack Mills 5: Fred Stafford 4: Fred Davies 4: Arthur Hodgson
3: Doug Williams 2: Jim Clark 2: Jack Howell 1: Jack Conley 1: Ritchie Green
1: Ern Henfry             . .
1951 23
Bernie
Smith
(Geelong)
13: Jim Clark 9: Bert Deacon 7: Ollie Grieve 4: Ern Henfry 3: Jack Conley
3: Fred Davies 3: Arthur Hodgson 3: Jack Mills 3: Bill Milroy 2: Laurie Kerr
2: Keith Warburton 1: Doug Beasy 1: Vin English 1: Harry Sullivan    
1952 21
Roy
wright
(Richmond)
Bill
Hutchinson
(Essendon)
10: Ollie Grieve 9: Jack Howell 5: Doug Beasy 5: Jack Spencer 4: Laurie Kerr
3: Fred Davies 3: Vin English 3: Ern Henfry 3: Bill Milroy 3: Keith Warburton
2: Jack Mills             . .
1953 26
Bill
Huthcinson
(Essendon)
12: Ken Hands 8: Vin English 8: Jack Howell 5: Jack Mills 3: Bill Milroy
3: Ron Robertson 3: Keith Warburton 2: Doug Beasy 2: John Brown 2: Harry Dern
1: Laurie Kerr 1: Jack Spencer 1: Harry Sullivan        
1954 29
Roy
Wright
(Richmond)
12: John James 6: George Ferry 6: Keith Warburton 5: Bruce Comben 5: Ron Robertson
4: Jack Howell 3: John Brown 3: Noel O'Brien 3: Peter Webster 3: Max Wenn
2: Ken Hands 1: Jack Mills            
1955. 21
Fred
Goldsmith
(Sth.Melb)
15: John James 6: Denis Zeunert 5: Laurie Kerr 4: John Chick 4: Jack Mills
3: Ron Robertson 2: Doug Beasy 2: Graham Donaldson 2: George Ferry 1: Harry Caspar
1: Noel O'Brien             . .
1956 22
Peter
Box
(Footscray )
10: John James 8: George Ferry 8: Peter Webster 6: Laurie Kerr 4: Doug Beasy
4: Bruce Comben 4: Bill Milroy 3: John Chick 3: Ken Hands 3: Denis Zeunert
2: Kevin Bergin 2: Vin English 2: Jack Mills 1: Graham Donaldson    
1957 24
Brian
Gleeson
(St.Kilda)
19: John James:3rd 8: Doug Beasy 8: Ken Hands 7: Bruce Comben 4: Denis Zeunert
3: Peter Webster 2: John Chick 2: Kevin Clarke 2: Ross Ousley 1: Brian Buckley
1: John Nicholls             . .
1958 24
Neil
Roberts
(St.Kilda)
12: John Benetti 9: Graham Donaldson 5: Bruce Comben 5: John James 3: Doug Beasy
3: George Ferry 3: John Heathcote 3: Serge Silvagni 2: Peter Barry 2: Graham Gilchrist
1: John Chick 1: Berkley Cox 1: Ron O'Dwyer 1: Peter Webster    
1959 20
Verdun
Howell
(ST.Kilda)
11: Graham Donaldson 8: John Heathcote 6: Leo Brereton 6: Bruce Comben 6: George Ferry
6: Laurie Kerr 5: John Chick 5: John Nicholls 3: Bill Arch 3: Serge Silvagni
2: Peter Barry 2: Bruce Williams 1: John James 1: Peter Webster    
1960 20
John
Schultz
(Footscray)
12 John James 11 Graham Donaldson 5 Denis Zeunert 4 Bob Crowe 3 Bruce Comben
3 George Ferry 3 John Nicholls 3 Serge Silvagni 2 John Benetti 2 Leo Brereton
1 John Chick 1 Berkley Cox 1 Chris Pavlou 1 Maurie Sankey    
1961 21
John
James
(Carlton)
21: John James: Winner 8: Chris Pavlou 7: John Nicholls 5: Serge Silvagni 3: Bruce Comben
3: Graham Donaldson 2: Brian Buckley 2: Gordon Collis 1: Martin Cross 1: Bob Crowe
1: John Heathcote             . .
1962 28
Alastair
Lord
(Geelong)

10: Peter Falconer 10: Bruce McMaster-Smith 7: Tom Carroll 7: John Nicholls 6: Bob Crowe
5: Gordon Collis 3: Berkley Cox 3: Serge Silvagni 3: Bruce Williams 2: John Benetti
2: Murray Kick 2: Maurie Sankey            
1963 20
Bob
Skilton
(Sth.Melb.)
10: Serge Silvagni 8: John Comben 7: John Gill 6: Maurie Sankey 6: Bruce Williams
3: Tom Carroll 2: John Benetti 2: Dave Rogers 2: Cliff Stewart 1: Graeme Anderson
1: Trevor Best 1: Ian Collins 1: Berkley Cox 1: John Nicholls    
1964 27
Gordon
Collis
(Carlton)
27: Gordon Collis
Winner
4: Ian Collins 3: John Comben 3: John Gill 3: Bruce McMaster-Smith
3: John Nicholls 2: Berkley Cox 2: Adrian Gallagher 2: Tony Thiessen 1: Brian Buckley
1: John Goold 1: Ken Greenwood 1: Serge Silvagni        
1965 20
Ian
Stewart
(St.Kilda)
Noel
Teasdale
(Nth.Melb).
15: John Nicholls 9: Adrian Gallagher 6: Ian Collins 5: Ron Barassi 5: John Goold
4: Bryan Quirk 3: Garry Crane 3: Serge Silvagni 3: Cliff Stewart 2: Kevin Hall
1: Gordon Collis             . .
1966 21
Ian
Stewart
(St.Kilda)
17: John Nicholls
2nd
11: John Goold 5: Cliff Stewart 3: Graeme Anderson 3: Ron Barassi
3: Barry Gill 3: Peter McLean 3: Jim Pleydell 2: Wes Lofts 2: Bryan Quirk
1: Garry Crane 1: Adrian Gallagher            
1967 24
Ross
Smith
(St.Kilda)
15: Alex Jesaulenko 7: John Goold 7: John Nicholls 6: Adrian Gallagher 6: Cliff Stewart
3: Ron Barassi 3: Gordon Collis 3: Peter Kerr 2: John Lloyd 2: Wes Lofts
2: Dennis Munari 2: Serge Silvagni 1: Barry Gill        
1968 24
Bob
Skilton
(Sth.Melb).
17: John Nicholls 10: Alex Jesaulenko 6: Brent Crosswell 5: John Goold 5: Serge Silvagni
4: Garry Crane 4: Brian Kekovich 3: Ron Auchettl 2: Ian Collins 2: Kevin Hall
2: Peter Jones 2: Bryan Quirk 1: Ian Robertson 1: Cliff Stewart    
1969 19
kevin
Murray
(Fitzroy)
11: John Nicholls 9: Alex Jesaulenko 6: Garry Crane 6: Adrian Gallagher 6: Syd Jackson
5: Serge Silvagni 4: John Goold 4: Peter Jones 3: Wes Lofts 3: Ian Robertson
2: Ian Collins 2: Ian Nicoll 2: Robert Walls 1: Bryan Quirk    
1970 25
Peter
bedford
(Sth.Melb.)
20: Alex Jesaulenko
3rd
7: Kevin Hall 6: Syd Jackson 5: Ian Nicoll 4: Ted Hopkins
3: Brent Crosswell 3: Adrian Gallagher 3: David McKay 3: Ian Robertson 3: Serge Silvagni
3: Vin Waite 2: Garry Crane 2: Wes Lofts 2: Bryan Quirk 2: Robert Walls
1: Bert Thornley     . . . . . .
1971 21
Ian
Stewart
(Richmond)
7 Adrian Gallagher 7 John Nicholls 6 Geoff Southby 5 Bill Barrot

5
David McKay
4 Garry Crane
Robert Walls
3 Ian Collins
3 Brent Crosswell
3 Barry Gill
3 Syd Jackson
3 Chris Mitchell
3 Ian Robertson
3 Serge Silvagni
3 Vin Waite 1 Bryan Quirk
1972 25
Len
thompson
(Collingwood)
11 Alex Jesaulenko

11 Trevor Keogh
8 Geoff Southby
7 Brent Crosswell
5 Bruce Doull
Paul Hurst
4 Robert Walls
3 Garry Crane 3 Adrian Gallagher 3 Syd Jackson
3 Andy Lukas
3 David McKay 3 Bryan Quirk 3 Ian Robertson 2 Greg Kennedy
1 Kevin Hall
1973 27
Keith
Greig
(Nth.Melb).
17: David McKay 11: Garry Crane 10: Peter Jones 8: Geoff Southby 6: Alex Jesaulenko
6: Robert Walls 5: Barry Armstrong 5: Brent Crosswell 3: Trevor Keogh 2: Greg Kennedy
2: Vin Waite 1: Rod Austin 1: Neil Chandler 1: David Dickson    
1974 27
Keith
Greig
(Nth.Melb).
8: Garry Crane 8: David McKay 6: Rod Ashman 5: Barry Armstrong 5: Geoff Southby
4: Alex Jesaulenko 3: Peter Jones 3: Vin Waite 2: Rod Austin 2: Craig Davis
2: Phil Pinnell 1: David Dickson 1: Bruce Doull
Brian Walsh
1: Trevor Keogh
Ian Robertson
   
1975 20

garry
Dempsey
(Footscray)
18: Alex Jesaulenko
:3rd
11: Rod Ashman 11: Mike Fitzpatrick 6: Peter Jones 5: David McKay
4: Mark Maclure 4: Geoff Southby 3: Barry Armstrong 3: Rod Austin 2: Bruce Doull
1: Greg Kennedy             . .
1976 - 1977 12 Votes per game 3,2,1 from each umpire
1976 48

Graham
Moss
(Essendon)
21: Rod Ashman 20: Robert Walls 19: Alex Jesaulenko 18: Bruce Doull 15: Trevor Keogh
15: Tony Pickett 11: Peter Jones 6: Syd Jackson 5: Barry Armstrong 5: David McKay
5: Mark Maclure 3: Ray Byrne 2: Phil Pinnell 2: Graeme Whitnall 1: Rod Galt
1: Danny Halloran 1: Kevin Heath 1: Geoff Southby 1: Greg Towns    
1977. 59

Graham
Teasdale
(Sth.Melb.)

34: Bruce Doull 14: Rod Ashman 13: Geoff Southby 11: Peter Jones 8: Rod Austin
8: Greg Towns 6: Alex Jesaulenko 6: Mark Maclure 5: Alan Mangels 5: John Tresize
4: Jim Buckley 4: Rod Galt 4: Robert Walls 3: Leigh McConnon 3: Graeme Whitnall
2: Peter Bedford 2: Ken Sheldon 1: Ray Byrne 1: Tony Pickett    
Returned to 6 votes per game 3,2,1
1978 22

Malcolm
.Blight
(Nth.Melb.)
12: Denis Collins 10: Peter Jones 10: David McKay 8: Bruce Doull 7: Alex Jesaulenko
6: Mark Maclure 5: Wayne Harmes 5: Geoff Southby 4: Barry Armstrong 4: Vin Catoggio
4: Greg Towns 3: Rod Galt 2: Jim Buckley 2: Trevor Keogh    
1979 22

Peter
Moore
(Collingwood)
13: Robbert Klomp 13: Mark Maclure 12: Wayne Harmes 7: Alex Marcou 6: Mike Fitzpatrick
6: Geoff Southby 5: Bruce Doull 5: Ken Sheldon 4: Alex Jesaulenko 4: Peter McConville
3: Denis Collins 3: Peter Francis 3: Trevor Keogh 3: Alan Mangels 2: Peter Jones
1: Rod Ashman 1: Wayne Johnston     . . . .
1980 23

Kelvin
Templeton
(Footscray)
12: Val Perovic 11: Greg Wells 7: Phil Maylin 6: Vin Catoggio 6: Alex Marcou
5: Bruce Doull 5: Mark Maclure 4: Ken Sheldon 4: Geoff Southby 3: Rod Ashman
3: Rod Austin 3: Wayne Johnston 3: Robbert Klomp 3: David McKay 3: Alan Mangels
2: Mike Fitzpatrick 1: Barry Armstrong 1: Des English     . .
1981 22

Bernie
Quinlan
(Fitzroy)
Barry
Round
(Sth.Melb)
21: Rod Ashman: 2nd 12: ((Ken Hunter 11: Peter Bosustow 11: Val Perovic 9: Bruce Doull
8: Mike Fitzpatrick 5: Des English 4: David Glascott 4: Wayne Harmes 3: Alex Marcou
3: Greg Wells 2: Ken Sheldon 2: Geoff Southby 1: Robbert Klomp    
1982 23

Brian
Wilson
(Melb.)
13: Val Perovic 8: Peter Bosustow 8: David Glascott 8: Ken Hunter 8: Jim Buckley
8: Wayne Harmes 6: Phil Maylin 5: Bruce Doull 4: Rod Ashman 4: Warren 'WOW' Jones
3 Ross Ditchburn 3: Alex Marcou 2: Rod Austin        
1983 24

Ross
Glendinning
(Nth.Melb)
14: Val Perovic 8: Wayne Harmes 8: Wayne Johnston 7: Spiro Kourkoumelis 4: Peter Bosustow
4: David Glascott 4: Ken Hunter 3: Jim Buckley 2: Bruce Doull 2: Peter McConville
2: Justin Madden 2: Paul Meldrum 1: Mark Buckley 1: Des English    
1984 24
Peter
Moore
(Coll)
12: Jim Buckley 12: Wayne Johnston 11: Rod Ashman 9: Spiro Kourkoumelis 7: Bruce Doull
6: Des English 3: Ken Hunter 3: Peter McConville 3: Paul Meldrum 2: Peter Dean
2: Fraser Murphy 2: Val Perovic 2: Warren Ralph 2: Geoff Southby 1: Wayne Blackwell
1: Justin Madden 1: Bruce Reid     . . . .
1985 22
Brad
Hardie
(footscray)
21: Justin Madden: 2nd 14: Tom Alvin 7: Mark Maclure 7: Paul Meldrum 5: Rod Ashman
4: Wayne Harmes 4: Fraser Murphy 4: Stephen Silvagni 3: Bruce Doull 2: Des English
2: Ken Hunter 2: David Rhys-Jones 2: Peter Rohde 1: Peter Dean 1: Spiro Kourkoumelis
1: Peter McConville     . . . . . .
1986 17
Greg
Williams
(syd)
Robert
Dipierdomenico
(Hawthorn)
12: Jon Dorotich 12: Wayne Harmes 10: Paul Meldrum 9: Craig Bradley 9: Ken Hunter
9: Justin Madden 8: Wayne Blackwell 6: Tom Alvin 5: Bernie Evans 4: Bruce Doull
3: Peter Motley 3: David Rhys-Jones 2: Mark Maclure 1: Wayne Johnston    
1987 20
John
Patten
(Hawthorn)
Tony
Lockett
(St.Kida)
15: Paul Meldrum: 2nd 14: Craig Bradley 14: Stephen Kernahan 12: Mark Naley 9: David Rhys-Jones
8: Jon Dorotich 7: Justin Madden 5: Wayne Johnston 3: Richard Dennis 3: Shane Robertson
2: Tom Alvin 2: Peter Sartori 1: David Glascott 1: Peter Motley    
1988 20
Gerard
Healy
(melb.)
13: Adrian Gleeson 12: Wayne Johnston 9: Stephen Silvagni 6: Jon Dorotich 5: Wayne Blackwell
5: Justin Madden 4: Ken Hunter 4: Mark Naley 3: Stephen Kernahan 3: Fraser Murphy
3: David Rhys-Jones 2: Tom Alvin 2: Craig Bradley 2: Richard Dennis 2: Ian Herman
2: Paul Meldrum 1: Jim Buckley 1: Steve Da Rui 1: David Glascott    
1989 22
Paul
Couch
(Geelong)
11: Justin Madden 9: Mil Hanna 9: Stephen Kernahan 8: Craig Bradley 4: Mark Naley
3: Peter Dean 3: Adrian Gleeson 3: Simon Verbeek 2: Tom Alvin 2: Paul Meldrum
2: Luke O'Sullivan 1: Wayne Blackwell 1: Jon Dorotich 1: David Glascott    
1990 18
Tony
Liberatore
(Footscray)
16: Stephen Silvagni: 3rd 8: Justin Madden 6: Adrian Bassett 6: Craig Bradley 5: Paul Meldrum
4: Stephen Kernahan 3: Dom Fotia 3: David Glascott 3: Mil Hanna 3: Simon Minton-Connell
3: Mark Naley 2: Tom Alvin 2: Ian Herman 2: Andrew Phillips 1: Adrian Gleeson
1: Glenn Hawker 1: David Kernahan 1: Luke O'Sullivan     . .
1991 25
Jim
Stynes
(Melb)
10: Peter Dean 8: Justin Madden 6: Mil Hanna 6: Craig Bradley 5: Stephen Kernahan
5: Stephen Silvagni 4: Andrew Phillips 3: Andrew Cavedon 1: Brett Ratten 1: Adrian Gleeson
1: Michael James 1: Mark Arceri 1: Richard Dennis 1: Stephen Edgar . .
1992 20
Scott
Wynd
(Footscray)
12: Jon Dorotich 11: Adrian Gleeson 8: Stephen Kernahan 8: Fraser Brown 7: Justin Madden
6: Greg Williams 6: Earl Spalding 6: Mil Hanna 5: Stephen Silvagni 4: Matthew Hogg
4: Craig Bradley 2: Brett Sholl 1: Anthony Koutoufides 1: Tom Alvin . .
1993 18
Gavan
Wanganeen
(Essendon)
17: Greg Williams: 2nd 11: Justin Madden 8: Stephen Kernahan 6: Adrian Gleeson 6: Craig Bradley
6: Stephen Silvagni 5: Peter Dean 4: Michael Sexton 4: Mil Hanna 3: Ang Christou
2: Brent Heaver 2: Earl Spalding 2: Andrew McKay 1: Rohan Welsh . .
1994 30
Greg
Williams
(Carlton)
30: Greg Williams 12: Justin Madden 6: Barry Mitchell 6: Mil Hanna 6: Stephen Silvagni
5: Ang Christou 5: Stephen Kernahan 4: Craig Bradley 3: Anthony Koutoufides 3: Adrian Gleeson
3: Peter Dean 3: Andrew McKay 2: Fraser Brown 1: James Cook 1: Matthew Hogg
1995 21
Paul
Kelly
(Sydney)
12: Anthony Koutoufides 10: Craig Bradley 9: Matt Clape 8: Earl Spalding 8: Stephen Kernahan
7: Mil Hanna 7: Ang Christou 6: Greg Williams 5: Fraser Brown 5: Scott Camporeale
4: Peter Dean 4: Brad Pearce 3: Barry Mitchell 2: Dean Rice 2: Justin Madden
2: Michael Sexton 1: Stephen Silvagni . . . . . .
1996 21
James
Hird
(Ess)
Michael
Voss
(Bisbane)
12: Fraser Brown 12: Anthony Koutoufides 7: Brett Ratten 7: Greg Williams 6: Craig Bradley
6: Michael Sexton 5: Stephen Silvagni 5: Adrian Hickmott 5: Scott Camporeale 4: Glenn Manton
3: Ang Christou 3: Justin Madden 2: Brent Heaver 1: Stephen Kernahan 1: Matt Clape
1: Dean Rice . . . . . . . .
1997 26
Robert
Harvey
(St.Kilda)
15: Craig Bradley 12: Brett Ratten 6: Anthony Koutoufides 5: Stephen Silvagni 3: Greg Williams
3: Luke O'Sullivan 3: Matthew Allan 2: Darren Hulme 2: Andrew McKay 2: Adrian Hickmott
2: Glenn Manton 2: Michael Sexton 1: Aaron Hamill 1: Justin Murphy 1: Dean Rice
1998 32
Robert
Harvey
(St.Kilda)
18: Fraser Brown 10: Craig Bradley 8: Lance Whitnall 7: Scott Camporeale 4: Matthew Allan
3: Justin Murphy 3: Brett Ratten 2: Brad Pearce 2: Stephen Silvagni 2: Andrew McKay
1: Glenn Manton 1: Aaron Hamill 1: Darren Hulme 1: Dean Rice . .
1999 28
Shane
Crawford
(Hawthorn)
20: Matthew Allan:3rd 18: Craig Bradley 9: Andrew McKay 6: Anthony Koutoufides 5: Simon Beaumont
4: Brett Ratten 4: Scott Camporeale 3: Fraser Brown 3: Justin Murphy 2: Stephen Silvagni
2: Michael Sexton 1: Kris Massie 1: Brett Backwell . . . .
2000 24
Shane
Woewodin
(Melb.)
19: Anthony Koutoufides: 4th 18: Brett Ratten 12: Craig Bradley 10: Scott Camporeale 9: Lance Whitnall
8: Andrew McKay 6: Matthew Allan 4: Aaron Hamill 3: Trent Hotton 2: Mark Porter
2: Adrian Hickmott 1: Simon Beaumont 1: Matthew Lappin . . . .
2001 23
Jason
Akermanis
(Brisbane)
10: Adrian Hickmott 10: Darren Hulme 10: Craig Bradley 9: Andrew McKay 8: Anthony Koutoufides
8: Brett Ratten 7: Matthew Lappin 5: Mark Porter 5: Scott Camporeale 3: Jim Plunkett
2: Lance Whitnall 2: Stephen Silvagni 1: Ryan Houlihan 1: Anthony Franchina . .
2002 25
Simon
Black
(Brisbane)
5: Corey McKernan 5: Justin Murphy 4: Craig Bradley 4: Scott Camporeale 3: Lance Whitnall
3: Matthew Lappin 2: Trent Sporn 2: Andrew McKay 1: Sam Cranage 1: Simon Beaumont
1: Simon Fletcher . . . . . . . .
2003

22
Mark
Riccuito (Adel)
Nathan
Buckley:
(Coll)
Adam
Goodes (Syd)

6: Corey McKernan 5: Anthony Koutoufides 4: Andrew McKay 4: Darren Hulme 3: Brendan Fevola
3: Ryan Houlihan 2: Justin Murphy 1: Bret Thornton 1: Simon Fletcher . .
2004 30
Chris
Judd
(W.Coast)
9: Scott Camporeale 9: Matthew Lappin 9: Brendan Fevola 9: Heath Scotland 7: David Teague
7: Nick Stevens 5: Anthony Koutoufides 2: Jordan Bannister 1: Andrew Walker 1: Brett Johnson
1: Ryan Houlihan . . . . . . . .
2005 20
Ben
Cousins
(W.Coast)
11: Nick Stevens 5: Anthony Koutoufides 5: Jarrad Waite 5: Lance Whitnall 3: Adam Bentick
1: Heath Scotland 1: Brendan Fevola 1: David Teague . . . .
2006 26
Adam
Goodes
(Sydney)
10: Heath Scotland 9: Brendan Fevola 8: Nick Stevens 5: Lance Whitnall 3: Andrew Walker
2: Kade Simpson 2: Adam Bentick 2: Luke Blackwell 2: Marc Murphy 1: Jarrad Waite
1: Barnaby French 1: Ryan Houlihan . . . . . .
2007 29
James
Bartel
(Geelong)
12. Heath Scotland 11. Andrew Carrazzo 4. Jarrad Waite 3. Kade Simpson 3. Nick Stevens
3. Brendan Fevola 2. Andrew Walker 1. Adam Bentick . . . .
2008 Adam
Cooney
(Foots)
16. Chris Judd 11. Marc Murphy 11. Brendan Fevola 10. Nick Stevens* 7. Bryce Gibbs
5. Jarrad Waite 2. Heath Scotland 2. Simon Wiggins* 1. Matthew Kreuzer 1. Andrew Carrazzo
1. Adam Bentick . . . . . . . .
2009 30
Gary
Ablett
(Geel)
22: Chris Judd: 2nd 15: Bryce Gibbs, 15: Marc Murphy 11: Brendan Fevola 5: Kade Simpson
2: Nick Stevens, 2: Eddie Betts, 2: Bret Thornton 1: Jarrad Waite, 1: Matthew Kreuzer,
1: Richard Hadley, 1: Setanta Ó hAilpín . . . . . .
2010 30
Chris Judd
(Carlton)
30: Chris Judd 9: Kade Simpson 6: Bryce Gibbs, 6: Heath Scotland 5: Marc Murphy
4: Jeff Garlett 3: Eddie Betts 2: Andrew Carrazzo, 2: Lachie Henderson 1: Matthew Kreuzer,
1: Setanta Ó hAilpín, 1: Jordan Russell . . . . . .
2011 34
Dane Swan
(Coll)
23 Chris Judd 19 Marc Murphy 12 Bryce Gibbs, 9 Mitch Robinson 8 Heath Scotland
5 Andrew Walker 5 Kade Simpson 4 Eddie Betts 3 Matthew Kreuzer, 2 Nick Duigan
1 Robert Warnock 1 Chris Yarran . . . .
2012 30
Jobe. Watson
(Ess)
12 Chris Judd 11 Marc Murphy 10 Brock McLean 9 Heath Scotland 6 Mitch Robinson
6 Kade Simpson 3 Bryce Gibbs 3 Matthew Kreuzer 3 Jarrad Waite 3 Shaun Hampson
2 Andrew Carrazzo, 2 Chris Yarran 2 Andrew Collins 2 David Ellard 1 Eddie Betts
1 Andrew Walker . . . . . . . .
2013

28
Garry Ablett
(GC)

11 Andrew Walker 10 Marc Murphy 9 Kade Simpson 7 Brock McLean 7 Jarrad Waite
6 Matthew Kreuzer 5 Chris Judd 4 Lachie Henderson 3 Jeff Garlett 3 Bryce Gibbs
3 Chris Yarran 2 Mitch Robinson 1 Kane Lucas . . . .


player statistics

Contributors to this page: pblue .
Page last modified on Wednesday 25 of September, 2013 22:07:56 AEST by pblue.